Daftar Pemenang MBC Entertainment Awards 2016, Infinite Challenge Jadi Acara TV Korea Terbaik 2016

mbc-entertainment-awards-2016

MBC Entertainment Awards merupakan ajang penghargaan tahunan yang digelar stasiun televisi MBC di Korea Selatan untuk artis dan acara televisi terbaik stasiun tv MBC. MBC Entertainment Awards 2016 digelar Kamis lalu (29/12) ini dihadiri artis-artis terbesar di Korea antara lain Lee Si Young, Kangta, Kim Shin Young, Park Su Hong dan masih banyak lagi.

Peraih penghargaan terbesar malam itu yakni The Grand Award diraih oleh Yoo Jae Suk untuk acara “Infinite Challenge” yang berhasil merebut penghargaan “Best Program Of The Year” yakni untuk acara tv Korea terbaik di tahun 2016.

Lengkapnya cek saja daftar pemenang MBC Entertainment Awards 2016 di bawah ini

Rookie Award for Music and Talk Shows: Shin Go Eun (“Section TV”) and Han Dong Geun (“Duet Song Festival”)

Rookie Award for Variety: Lee Si Young (“Real Men”) and Park Chan Ho (“Real Men”)

Rookie Award for Radio: Kangta (“Starry Night”) and Park Soo Hong (“It’s the Time of Radio”)

Excellence Award for Radio: Kim Shin Young (“Kim Shin Young’s Noon Song of Hope”) and Kim Hyun Chul (“Kim Hyun Chul’s Afternoon Discovery”)

High Excellence Award for Radio: Bae Chul Soo (“Bae Chul Soo’s Music Camp”)

Screenwriter of the Year Award for Television: Lee Ae Young (“Real Men”)

Screenwriter of the Year Award for Radio: Park Geum Sun (“Women’s Time”)

PD Award (awarded by producing directors): Kim Gura (“Radio Star,” “King of Mask Singer,” “My Little Television”)

Best Teamwork Award: “King of Mask Singer” (PD No Si Yong)

Best Couple Award: Eric Nam and MAMAMOO’s Solar (“We Got Married”)

Special Award for Singers: Ha Hyun Woo

Special Award for Music and Talk Shows: Yoon Jong Shin (“Radio Star”)

Special Award for Variety: Jun Hyun Moo (“I Live Alone”)

Lifetime Achievement Award: Goo Bong Seo

Popularity Award: Yang Se Hyung (“Infinite Challenge”), Cao Lu and Jo Se Ho (“We Got Married”), Han Hye Jin (“I Live Alone”)

MC Award: Baek Ji Young, Sung Si Kyung, Yoo Se Yoon (“Duet Song Festival”)

Excellence Award for Music and Talk Shows: Solbi (“Real Men” and “Radio Star”), Yoo Young Suk (“King of Mask Singer”)

Excellence Award for Variety: Park Na Rae (“I Live Alone”), Heo Kyung Hwan (“Real Men”)

High Excellence Award for Variety: Lee Guk Joo (“I Live Alone,” “We Got Married”), Jung Joon Ha (“Infinite Challenge”)

High Excellence Award for Music and Talk Shows: Kim Sung Joo (“King of Mask Singer”)

Best Program of the Year Award: “Infinite Challenge”

Grand Prize: Yoo Jae Suk

 

Facebook Comments

Leave a reply

error: Content is protected !!